Staff

Name Position Email
Terrie Garrison Principal garrists@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Derrick Pete Assistant Principal petedl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Lindsey Buol Counselor Buoll@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LouAnn Tamer Office Manager tamerla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Stacey Larson Secretary larsosm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Sylvia Awai Family Support awaise@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Scott Poremba Psychologist porembsd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Corey Isom Community In Schools isomcm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Chelsey Toney Preschool toneycv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Cassandra Zancanella Preschool zancac@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Kim Douglas Kindergarten douglask@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Chelsea Singh Kindergarten singhce@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Jennifer Stier Kindergarten stierji@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Robyn Martin Kindergarten martird@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Erin James 1st Grade jamesee@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Erica Shannon 1st Grade shannel@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Mallory McCann 1st Grade mccanmp@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Emily Gray 1st Grade grayea@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Sara McCormick 2nd Grade mccormsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Heidi Shrader 2nd Grade shradhe@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Brittany Aravena 2nd Grade aravebs@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Dawn Meyerhoff 2nd Grade meyerdr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Danielle Broxholm 3rd Grade broxhdf@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Glenn Holmberg 3rd Grade holmbgw@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Katie Nelson 3rd Grade nelsoce@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Mark Sonovich 3rd Grade sonovmc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Jeff Keller 4th Grade kellejp@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Anne Mummert 4th Grade mummeam@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Amanda Maxwell 4th Grade maxwead@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Paula Miklosovic 5th Grade miklopa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Brian Wells 5th Grade wellsbl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Erik Schneider 5th Grade schneec@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Elizabeth Bofa 6th Grade bofaec@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Heather Carnine 6th Grade carnihl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Michelle Dyer 6th Grade dyermm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Hailey Aliamus Primary Support Center aliamhh@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Tara Daum Intermediate Support Ctr daumts@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Laurie Vitt Library vittlm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Stephanie Morton PE mortonsd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Adam Masucci Music masucam@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Tom Mitchell Music mitchta@puyallup.k12.wa.us
David Couch LAP couchdj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Paula Salisbury LAP salispj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Lindsey Draper Title 1 drapelp@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Jessi Sackman Title 1 sackmjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Alyssa Cummings Resource cummiad@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Kerri Inglin Occupational Therapist inglinkl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Rachel Janke SLP jankert@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Cassie Ladwig ELL ladwigcj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Dan Wolfe Custodian
Paula Stuart Food Service