Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often. 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ALIAMUS HAILEY SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER AliamHH@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BENSON SARAH 3RD GRADE TEACHER BensoS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BOFA ELISABETH 6TH GRADE TEACHER BofaEC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BROXHOLM DANIELLE 3RD GRADE TEACHER BroxhDF@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BUOL LINDSAY COUNSELOR BuolL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CARNINE HEATHER 6TH GRADE TEACHER CarniHL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COUCH  DAVID ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Couchdj@puyallup.k12.wa.us 
CUMMINGS ALYSSA RESOURCE TEACHER CummiAD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DAUM TARA SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER DaumTS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DEAVER SARA 2ND GRADE TEACHER deaversa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DOUGLAS KIMBERLY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER douglask@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DRAPER LINDSEY TITLE 1 TEACHER DrapeLP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DYER MICHELLE 6TH GRADE TEACHER dyermm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FARIAS JASON PE TEACHER FariasJR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GARRISON TERRIE PRINCIPAL garrists@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GRAY EMILY 1ST GRADE TEACHER GrayEA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HOLMBERG GLENN LAP TEACHER HolmbGW@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JAMES ERIN 1ST GRADE TEACHER JamesEE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KATSEL MICHELLE SECRETARY KatseME@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LARSON STACY SECRETARY LarsoSM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MARTIN ROBYN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER MartiRD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MAXWELL AMANDA 4TH GRADE TEACHER MaxweAD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCCANN MALLORY 1ST GRADE TEACHER MccanMP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCCORMICK SARA 2ND GRADE TEACHER mccormsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MEDFORD ELIZABETH LAP TEACHER MedfoEN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MEYERHOFF DAWN 2ND GRADE TEACHER MeyerDR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MIDDLETON KATHERINE 1ST GRADE TEACHER MiddlK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MIKLOSOVIC PAULA 5TH GRADE TEACHER MikloPA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MORTON STEPHANIE PE TEACHER mortonsd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MUMMERT ANNE 4TH GRADE TEACHER MummeAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NELSON CAITLIN 3RD GRADE TEACHER NelsoCE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PETE KAMEISHA KINDERGARTEN ACADEMY TEACHER PeteKR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
REECE CARRIE RESOURCE TEACHER ReeceCL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SACKMAN JESSICA TITLE 1 TEACHER SackmJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SALISBURY PAULA LAP TEACHER SalisPJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHNEIDER ERIK 4TH GRADE TEACHER SchneEC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHANNON ERICA 1ST GRADE TEACHER ShannEL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHRADER HEIDI 2ND GRADE TEACHER ShradHE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SINGH CHELSEA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SinghCE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SONOVICH MARK 3RD GRADE TEACHER SonovMC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SONOVICH SOPHIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SonovSE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STAFFORD MARISSA 5TH GRADE TEACHER StaffMM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STIER JENNIFER KINDERGARTEN TEACHER StierJI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TAMER LOUANN OFFICE MANAGER tamerla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TONEY CHELSEY PRESCHOOL TEACHER ToneyCV@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WELLS BRIAN 5TH GRADE TEACHER wellsbl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ZANCANELLA CASSANDRA PRESCHOOL TEACHER ZancaC@puyallup.k12.wa.us